Tuesday, July 29, 2008

USA-Canada Highlights

I made a quick mix with the highlights gathered by VenomIndustries on Mixmakers.

WMV, 1500Kbps, 100MB, 9 minutes, mediafire.
DOWNLOAD

Monday, July 28, 2008

2007-08 NBA Champions Boston Celtics



Here's the 700MB rip of the official NBA Champions DVD.
640x352, XviD, MU, ripped by jeffrey(?), thx to skipwitit for uploading it for me.

DOWNLOAD Part 1 2

1995 McDonalds All American Game (ipod ready)

http://www.ebaychatter.com/photos/uncategorized/kg.jpg

The game features Carter, Pierce, Garnett, Abdour-Rahim, Marbury & Jamison.
I've also included the 3Pt contest (with Garnett) and the Dunk contest (with Carter & Pierce).
Converted to mp4 in 320x240 in normal quality which can be played on an ipod or on your computer (full screen is a bit pixelized). I can upload the original version I have but the quality is just a bit better (see screenshots below).

1995 All American Game

3PT & DUNK CONTEST
(SOA mirror links)

And1 Streetball 2008: Episode 2

117MB, WMV, SOA

DOWNLOAD

Sunday, July 27, 2008

27 July 2008



[PICTURE 1 CAPTION] - after my account got bugged, thats my new design!
HAHA.
[PICTURE 2 CAPTION] - new player system, which is to reset all your ability points.
i transferred all my luk to str, having 20k+ str in hand, i deals maximum damage already!
which is 999999... now i can train and rebirth much easier..
But I'm gonna control myself!
I've got work to do man..
HAHA. homework not yet done la...
coursework especially... tomorrow must chiong coursework..
as for holidays chinese assignment, really dont know when then will do la...
R.E.L.U.C.T.A.N.C.E ~
ARGHH. haha...
OKAY, recently... kor just bought a new game..
its called 'Call Of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare'
Haha, today just tried it.. not bad larh...
but too bad, my comp abit too old for it..
so gonna uninstall it soon...
see how bah... HAHA.

by the way, pa just rented hong kong drama show for me to watch la...
coz pa & ma know i like to watch one ma...
plus, they wanna watch it during leisure time too!
also, Ouyang Zhenhua;
欧阳震华 acted in this show too!!!
HAHA. since pri2 i started watching hong kong drama series!
all the shows with Bobby i would surely watch one la...
like 洗冤錄.. haha...
DAMN NICE LOR.
okay, back to main point!!
the show that pa rented is none other than Forensic Heroes;
法證先鋒!!
Haha, a drama show made in year 2006..
法證先鋒2 is out, out this year! [:
MUAHAHA. after finishing Forensic Heroes, gonna ask pa rent FH2!
[: MUAHAHA.

as for my new phone, SO FAR SO GOOD.

haha. still not really used to it la...
everytime i dig it out from my pocket in sch, i cant really figure out which one is the front and which one is the back... both sides also very smooth la =.=
!@#$%& haha......

AND GUESS WHAT?!
I MISS MY GIRLFRIEND! <3
HAHA.

WEI ~ see ~ WO MISS NI LEH! <3

Saturday, July 26, 2008

2008 State Farm: Team USA vs. Canada

LAS VEGAS - JULY 25:   The USA Basketball Men's Senior National Team against the Canadian National Team during the State Farm USA Basketball Challenge on July 25, 2008 at the Thomas and Mack Center in Las Vegas, Nevada. NOTE TO USER: User expressly acknowledges and agrees that, by downloading and or using this photograph, User is consenting to the terms and conditions of the Getty Images License Agreement. Mandatory Copyright Notice: Copyright 2008 NBAE (Photo by Andrew D. Bernstein/NBAE via Getty Images)

The USA Basketball Men's Senior Team against the Canadian National Team during the State Farm USA Basketball Challenge on July 25, 2008 in Las Vegas.

invy version: mp4, 1GB, chopped into 3 rar files on MU.
Part 1 2 3
(now it's really fixed ;)

iPod version (MP4, 380MB, 320x240, normal quality)
DOWNLOAD
(I haven't tested it on an ipod so let me know if it works and the quality is good so I can upload more like this)

Highlights found on Youtube:
full highlights
1st quarter
2nd quarter



AND1 Streetball 2008 Episode 1

http://eb.img.v4.skyrock.com/eb0/yassinauce/pics/1469278702_small.jpg

First episode from this season (#7?)
160MB,WMV, MU, got it from ballers.sk.

DOWNLOAD

Thursday, July 24, 2008

January 16th 1993: Orlando Magic vs Chicago Bulls



Classic game: One of the best performance by MJ against rookie Shaquille.

Last snapshot below is a small spoiler from the end of 1st quarter.

avi files on MU as always.

1ST QUARTER (+player presentation)
2ND QUARTER
3RD QUARTER
4TH QUARTER
EXTRA TIME
(the video stops during a timeout with 3.4 seconds remaining but no basket is scored after that so you don't miss too much)

Here's the scorebox for those who wanna be spoiled


Wednesday, July 23, 2008

Team USA 2007: White vs. Blue [Re-Up]



Old Filefront links doesn't work anymore.

Scrimmage game, preparation for America Championship/Olympics.
James, Kidd, Bosh, Howard against Kobe, Anthony, Durant and Stoudemire. Good exhibition game with nice ending.

scorebox
mp4, 1.1MB, thx to kobekillinu.

DOWNLOAD:
Part 1 2 3

1994 World Championsihp: Dream Team vs Spain



Preliminary round. Dream Team 2 with Shaq, Kemp, Reggie, Alonzo, Dominique and much more takes on Spain.
Language for this game is spannish.
Scorebox here.

2 avi files on MU. 1st part is missing four minutes in the 1st half and inclued the beginning of second half. Thanks to nbaaddicted. 860 MB

1ST PART
2ND PART

23 July 2008

Sony Ericsson C702 !!
Awww. pa just bought this phone for me la!
Haha, after buying then he told me about the C902..
which is the one on the tv, the advertisement about the capturing dolphin and placing it somewhere else..
COOL la.. anyway ~ like this phone la!
Spent hours looking at it features online someday back..
Its now charging! Cant wait to explore it!
AHAHA. no more Z520i !!
my very first phone, Z520i, i used it for 2 years ++
since march 2006.... COOL la ~
GONNA USE THIS C702 until DAMN LONG uh...
Hope i wont kenna yuxiang's case..
you know what i meant if you know what happened to his ~
AHAHA. DOTS....
MAN. had napfa today!
5 stations man....
2.4 was over, took it during PE last week..
timing is 11.41.. DANG.
although got 3rd in class, yet only B.
3G1's Leon also got 3rd in class, but with the timing 10.40..
After knowing it felt !@#$% la...
HAHA. but who cares ~ just lead my life as i want it to be uh!
:D Hmmm, shuttle run today, followed by sit and reach, then standing board jump!
After that, sit ups..
shuttle run is 9.58 seconds, A
sit and reach is 45cm, 1 more to A, B
standing board jump is 217cm, C, DISAPPOINTED. arghh
sit ups is 44..
PULL UP - 1 ......
which means, BRONZE.
HAHA. WHAT A FAILURE MAN.
actually, i felt like not doing at all...
no point ~ rather get NIL then bronze man...
at least still can tell others that i was absent during the test and didn't get to do it...
But, since it's done, IT'S DONE!
MUAHAHA. HMMMM.
Had my 16th or 17th Rebirth in MSbreeze...
I can even solo zakum now...
See, this is the power of private server!
Haha, but so what if i'm strong in maplestory..
I'm still a failure ~ that did only one pull up ~
HAHA. danggggggggg. [:
THATS ALL, PEEPS.
stay tune ~ *wink*
WEI WEI WEI! WO DE RENGIE UH!
UPDATE UH! <3

Sunday, July 20, 2008

July 19th. Semi-Finals: Germany vs Croatia

Germany's Dirk Nowitzki (R) drives the ball against Croatia's Marin Rozic during their FIBA Olympic qualifying basketball game in Athens July 19, 2008.   REUTERS/Yiorgos Karahalis  (GREECE)

From the Olympic qualifying tournament. Winner of this game will go to Beijin with Greece who defeated Puerto Rico.

GERMANY-CROATIA
Part 1 2

ripped by absurd

1992 Playoffs: Warriors vs Sonics, Game 3



Great game and performances by Kemp, McKey, Hardaway, Mullin and Marciolliunis.
And of course the famous alley hoop GP to SK.

920mb, mp4, 1200kbps 2pass, 512X412. ripped by opethius.
Part 1 2

Sorry for all these Megaupload links but that's the only place I can upload with a good speed at the moment (shareonall has problems recently).

Saturday, July 19, 2008

Summer League Highlights

Top 5 July 17th
Pistons-Bucks
Raptors-Nuggets
Mavs-Pistons
Raptors-Sixers
Blazers-Wolves
Donte Greene's 40pts

19th July 2008

Photobucket
PDQMS - 250x exp!

TAKEN WITH 3 NOOBS (weihan, junkeong & kiaseng)


Photobucket
DOTAMS - 3000x exp!
1 HOUR 20 MINS' OUTCOME.


Photobucket

Photobucket
XPLICITSTORY - 600x exp
DOWN ZAKUM! xD my very first time ~
HAHA! btw, server wiped T.T


Photobucket

BEFORE

Photobucket

AFTER, WOW.

Photobucket

YOU SEE...

Photobucket
Photobucket

MUAHAHA.
those are from MsBreeze!
the highest exp rate so far i've ever played.
its 3000x in weekdays, 4000x in weekends and 5000x in events!
WOW. gonna rebirth soooon xDDD
HAHA.

MAN... now i'm a maple addict...
._. last time used to be a dota addict, and call whoever plays maple, MAPLETARD.
DAMN. now i'm like one.
BUT AT LEAST, I'M SMARTER THAN MAPLETARD.
i play private server ~ that gives me WOW-EXP.
Ahahaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa ~

RENGIEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!! <3

July 18th: Germany vs. Brazil

Dirk Nowitzki, right, and Chris Kaman of Germany react during a quarter-final basketball game against Brazil for the FIBA Olympic qualifying tourname

Quarter-finals of the Olympic qualifying tournament in Athens.

I ripped it from german tv DSF yesterday but I missed the start of the game so it's only from 5:25 in the 2nd quarter on, both teams are tied at 23.

1ST HALF
(last 5 mins)
2ND HALF
640x480, 1500kbps. 190+445MB, MU

I'll try to record the semi-final game today between the winner of this game against Croatia. Other semi-final is Greece-Puerto Rico.

Streetball Confidential Vol.1 (2005)



"In this knowing behind-the-scenes program, streetball legend Headache explains and demonstrates a variety of impressive techniques and moves, while he and NBA All-Star Baron Davis talk about their lives, as well as the nature of the sport. Rap superstar The Game is interviewed, and provides two exclusive new tracks ("King of the Blacktop" and "Win or Lose"). In addition, viewers are treated to some rare and dramatic footage from Headache's famous West Coast Showdown."

This is not a mixtape. Most of this video is Headache and Baron Davis talking. There also a part where headache shows a dozen of streetball moves and some (mostly staged) action at Venice Beach with other streetball players including Springs. No BD footage in this.

STREETBALL CONFIDENTIAL
455MB, MU. Thx to cklitsie and Selmon for this.

Friday, July 18, 2008

Shawn Kemp: The Reignman DVD



Great vintage video from one of the best dunker in NBA history (my favorite player at that time actually), you gotta see this.
VHS rip, avi, 520mb, 49'. Props to SH1 on M² for ripping this.

Megaupload links. Decompress with Winrar.
Part 1 2

I got the 92 playoff game 3 against the Warriors I can upload (with the famous alley-hoop) if I get some requests...

Thursday, July 17, 2008

March 28th 2003: Wizards vs Lakers



Jordan has a good night but Bryant goes on for a shooting spree for one of his best games.
Franchise record for 3pts made in a half for Kobe.

Part 1 2
700MB, avi, MU/rar files.

Pac-10 Quarter Finals: Arizona vs. Stanford



Quarter finals of the 2008 Pacific Life Pac-10 Men's Tournament at Staples Center on March 13, 2008 in Los Angeles, California.
Jerryd Bayless vs Lopez Twins.

avi files, 512x384, 1204 Kbps, ripped by Manchild.

Arizona Wildcats vs Stanford Carlinals
1ST HALF
2ND HALF


http://cache.daylife.com/imageserve/08C1bXV5zFeM7/610x.jpg
sample: