Wednesday, December 30, 2009

NCAA - Dec. 26th: West Virginia vs Setton Hall

Nice game.

DOWNLOAD:
PART 1 - 2
(fixed)
930MB, MP4

I'm out of town for a couple days, I'll see you next year, so Happy New Year in advance ya'll!

When I return I'll upload the french All Star Game if it hasn't been released and uploaded yet.

Dec. 29th: Warriors vs Lakers

DOWNLOAD:
1ST HALF
2ND HALF
870MB, AVI, Wahere

Dec. 29th: Cavs vs Hawks

DOWNLOAD:
1ST HALF
2ND HALF

AVI, Wahere

Monday, December 28, 2009

Coolios.

Just watched 海角七號 / Cape No. 7 with pa & ma.
HAHAHA. Not bad for a film filled with all the inexperienced actors & actresses (most of them are singers & models yet still able to express out every story behind each scenes)
Worth my thumbs up for 'em.. that explains why they're the
2nd top grossing film in the Taiwan cinematic history, behind 'Titanic'.
Okay... as for today, no hardcore clubbing!
HAHA, soccer @ cage with Cobra clique.
Which includes : me, sebas, ting, leon, ribs, zarny, desoh, damien, yan, firdaus & junkeong(5mins)
Not missing 'em out, the 2 tag alongs, weihan & weiheng. (Wei Bros) [New nick!]
Well.. that's all for this entry!
Byeeeeee. gonna go watch
桃花小妹 / Momo love!
:DDDDDDDD.

NBA Action - Week 9

http://www.bballvideos.com/uploaded_images/nba_logo_2_z-724990.jpg

DOWNLOAD

Saturday, December 26, 2009

Wow...

Am catching 海派甜心 / Hi My Sweetheart now!
Starring Show Luo & Rainie Yang!
check 'em out DRAMAWIKI
currently waiting for 海派甜心 episode 9 and 终极三国 episode 44!
HAHAHA. okay.. enough of dramas ~

21st December 2009, Monday.
Went clubbing again.
LAN club in the morning, followed by SINGLES' CLUB - lunch @ 928.
Semi-BOWLING club & GRC (Games' Room Club) till night.
Clubbing members for this time round - Me, Sebas, Ting, HongKhang, Ribs, Kenny & Junkeong (Jk - Left after lunch)(Ting - Left after bowling)

22nd December 2009, Tuesday.
Cobra training @ Cage.
Cobra members involved - Me, Sebas, Ting, Hairiel & Jakeh.
Singles' Club - lunched with Sebas & Ting
Met Oh & went to make our Cobra Jersey.
Oh joined Cobra as a Snake.
Made 8 sets of Cobra Jerseys.
Official Cobra Members(w/jersey) - Me, Sebas, Ting, Oh, Leon, Wan, Hairiel & Ribs.
(It's not Hairiel & his ribs please, Ribs is someone.)
Yeah man......

25th December 2009, Friday.
Christmas Gathering with fellow BB mates @ Mr.Janson Yong's place.
Pool @ Safra after that with some of 'em.

Okay.. days which I did not update on, I spent them staying at home watching my dramas.
Except for Christmas' Eve. Thanks to Sebas, I don't feel well at all for the whole day. HAHA.
Most probably the last Clubbing session tomorrow.
LAN-Bowling-Cobra(Cage).
Hmm. Okay, that's all.
See you peeps when I see you.

Dec. 25th: Cavs vs Lakers [HD]



It has become really hard for me to upload on Megaupload because the speed is either very low or 0. The 1st half took me 8 hours and like 10 resumes to upload.

Update: I have realized that my megamanager was messing up when I was trying to upload big files. I've uploaded a 200mb file this morning without problem but when it comes to a bigger file (the 2nd half here) it keeps on failing. So next time I'll make smaller files I guess...

DOWNLOAD:
PART 1 (1st + 5 mins in the 3rd)
PART 2 (stuck at 99%)
1.6GB, 720p, MP4, peacemaker30.

ALT links by advisethis:
http://rapidshare.com/files/326129451/25_12_09_NBA_season_09-10_lakers-cavs_HD.part01.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/326143550/25_12_09_NBA_season_09-10_lakers-cavs_HD.part02.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/326158698/25_12_09_NBA_season_09-10_lakers-cavs_HD.part03.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/326174201/25_12_09_NBA_season_09-10_lakers-cavs_HD.part04.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/326117898/25_12_09_NBA_season_09-10_lakers-cavs_HD.part05.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/326189415/25_12_09_NBA_season_09-10_lakers-cavs_HD.part06.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/326189639/25_12_09_NBA_season_09-10_lakers-cavs_HD.part07.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/326129089/25_12_09_NBA_season_09-10_lakers-cavs_HD.part08.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/326105004/25_12_09_NBA_season_09-10_lakers-cavs_HD.part09.rar


Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

Updates!

Monday - 14 December!
Woke up @ 5.45am. (Wow!) [Whoever's late has to pay for LAN, that's why!]
Met Sebas & Victor @ Yishun Interchange & made our way to Chambers.
Played L4D2 from 8 plus till about 10.30?
Free of charge, thanks to 'Pay For Lan Guy' (TingZheng)
Hahaha.... LAN Club Members : Me, Sebas, TingZheng, Victor, JingSheng & YuXiang.
Took 812 from ChongPang & reached our next destination; Safra Yishun!
Met up with Rib & went bowling.
Were late for soccer but we still played on for another set.
Bowling Club Members : Me, Sebas, TingZheng, Victor, JingSheng, Kiaseng, Leon & Jakeh.
Walked to Yishun MRT station & spotted a 7-seater CAB.
So cabbed to Jurong West Avenue 25 (Boon Lay) for Soccer @ Fico.
Played from 2 to around 4(?)
Then trained back to Yishun for dinner @ S11.
Soccer Club Members (Cobra excluding Ribs) : Me, Sebas, TingZheng, Leon & Kiaseng.
Other Fico Players : Desmond, Yan Cheng & Png.
Tag along : Victor....
Dinner under Singles' Club (Excluding Chan) - Members : Me, Sebas, TingZheng, Kiaseng & Victor.
After dinner & some etc stuffs, bused to Shaugnessy for 'gambling club' (Which consists of Mahjong, Poker, Big 2.5, In Between, Blackjack) but it ended up swimming club for Sebas, Ting, Leon & Jason and 'Swift' for Me, HongKhang & Victor.
Shaugnessy Club Members : Me, Sebas, Ting, Leon, Jason, Vick & HongKhang.
Well, it turned out to be more than just 4 clubs in a day.
& I call it 'clubbing' (:

Tuesday - 15 December!
Facebook & Etc in the morning.
Left home @ about 1 to meet Sebas & Leon for... LUNCH club!
Same old rule set by TingZheng - Late-comer pay for all.
Waited for Victor since 1.35 till around 2 and we decided to eat 1st.
Laksa @ 927 & Dessert after that.
So Victor ended up paying for the dessert (:
Made our way to Shaugnessy again & *'Games Room' Club* soon after.
*'Games Room' Club - refers to the Games Room facility in Shaugnessy.
(Consists of Pool & PingPong).
GRC till around 7 & left Shaugnessy @ around 8 after lepak-ing @ TingZheng's unit.
Dinner with Sebas @ 654 and Home Sweet Home.
Games Room Club Members : Me, Sebas, TingZheng, JingSheng, Victor & HongKhang.

Wednesday - 16 December!
Nothing much about today.
HAHAHA. Did my usual 'wikipedia researches' on *Taiwan Stars*
*Taiwan Stars* - taiwan actors, actresses & singers!
It's actually more on singers, especially those from One Million Star / 超級星光大道.
Didn't really take much note about it until Pets Ceng (曾沛慈) from K.O3an Guo attracted me.
So read on, more about Jam Hsiao (蕭敬騰), Yoga Lin (林宥嘉), Aska Yang (楊宗緯), Rachel Liang (梁文音) and Y2J (神木与瞳) [Jane Huang(黃美珍) & Yuming Lai(賴銘偉)].
Am somehow going crazy over One Million Star - Season 2 (星光二班) now la.
Been catching those rebroadcast of it @ Channel 56.
As the time crashes with some other coolios variety shows, had to watch it via DemandTV.
HAHAHA. Gosh.. guess what?
Was updating halfway & went out to living room to catch something nice.
'Big Time in Little Street', my dad actually recorded it.
So... HAHAHA. Yeah. Not bad, pretty awesome. Hmm..
I think that's all ah. See you peeps again when I see you.

PS : I'm so not ready for any academic-related stuffs. (Damn!)

Monday, December 14, 2009

Movie - Hurricane Season



Maybe some crap movie (no rating on imdb or RT) but some might like any bball related movie that's why I post it here.

Forest Whitaker, Isaiah Washington, Taraji P. Henson, Courtney B. Vance along with rising stars Robbie Jones, Shad Moss aka Bow Wow, Jackie Long, Eric Hill, Jarod Einsohn and Lil’ Wayne star in “Hurricane Season,” the exciting true story of an unlikely group of high school basketball champions who - in the devastating aftermath of Hurricane Katrina - learn the true meaning of survival. Following the devastation wrought by Hurricane Katrina, a New Orleans basketball coach assembles a disparate team of players from those left behind and those who held out against the flood. In this exciting story based on true events, coach Al Collins (Academy Award winner Forest Whitaker) - a devoted husband and father driven by past failures and a consuming desire to win - empowers his team to ‘never say die’ as they fight their way to the state championship.

DOWNLOAD
695MB, AVI